Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ancestors of Hattie Edna KIRKLAND

Name Index


<---->

Hannah (Cooper) -
Margaretha m.1657 - Germany
Mary a.1704 - St. Paul's Ch., Chester, PA
Mary (R) a.1704 - St. Paul's Ch., Chester, PA
Mary (Brown) b.1634 - Northhampton, England

BERTHWAITE

James -
Margaret b.1673 - Braithwaite, Cumberlandshire, England

BOULD

Margaret -

BRION

Nancy b.1760 - Wales, Scotland

BROWN

James b.1656 - Boarsworth, Northampton, England
Mary b.1706 - Nottingham Twp., Chester Co., PA
Richard (Rev.) b.1630 - Boarsworth, Wellingborough, Northhamptonsh, England

BROWNE

John b.1580 - Luton, Bedfordshire, England

BUTTERFIELD

[Unknown] -
Amy b.1839 - Union County, Ohio
John b.1733 - Eas Nottinghan, Chester, PA
John b.1699 - Bradfield, Chester Co., Pa.
John P. Jr. b.1759 - West Nottingham, Chester Co., PA
Rachel b.1702 - prob, Upper Prov. Twp, Chester, PA
Thomas b.1665 -
Thomas (R) b.1665 -
Thomas B b.1799 - Fayette Co., PA

CLAYTON

Honour b.1662 - Rumbaldsweeke, Sussex, England
William b.1632 - Chichester, Sussex, England
William b.1590 - Pancras Parish, Chichester, Sussex, England

COCHRAN

Anna Eliza Catherine b.1692 -

COOPER

James -
Mary b.1699 - Darby, Chester, PA

CROW

[Unknown] -
Amanda b.1874 - Abingdon, Illinois
Amos b.1835 - Jackson Co., OH
William Jr. b.1790 - Gallia Co., OH
William Sr. b.1758 - Rockingham Co., VA

DE VALOIS

Clothilde b.1660 - Paris, Seine, France

ELLIS

Rebecca

GEORGE

Lydia m.1757 - Robeson Mtg., Berks, PA
Robert

GOW

Catherine b.1779 - MD

HERBER

Anna Catherina b.1711 - Palatinate

JOHNSON

Hannah b.1722 - Chester, PA
James b.1693 - Coleboy, Wicklow, Ireland
Robert b.1670 - Radnor, Wales, United Kingdom

JOHNSTON

Thomas -
William

KIRKLAND

Hattie Edna b.1912 - Stanton County, Nebraska
Isaac Richard -
William Alexander b.1873 - Galena. IL

LANCKFORD

Prudence b.1631 - St Peters, Middlesex, England
William -

LONG

Mary b.1767 - Robeson, Berks Co., PA
Owen b.1727 - Chester Co., PA
Robert m.1721 -

MARCELLUS

Hattie -

MAXWELL

Agnes

MINNICK

Johannes (John) b.1772 - Franklin Co., PA
Mary Sarah b.1814 - Harrison Co., Ohio

MUENCH

Henry b.1740 -
Johan Peter b.1698 - Freisbach, Germany
Johan Philip -

OSTER

Leonard
Maria Christina Barbara m.1724 - Friesbach, Germany

PAGE

[Unknown]
Margaret -

RIEDT

Johann George b.1714 - Weiserdorf, Schorarie Co., NY

RIETH

Catharina b.1741 -
Hans b.1630 - Palatine, Germany
Hans George/Griet b.1652 - Rohrback, Wartenberg, Palatine Region, Germany
Johann Leonhard b.1691 - Baalborn, Germany

SMITH

Joan b.1610 - England

SNOOK

Catherine E. b.1791 - Hocking Co., OH
John b.1750 - Germany

STERF

Anna Catharina b.1661 - Palatine, Germany

ZELLER

Catherine Elizabetha b.1714 - Neu Ansburg, Schorarie, NY
Hans Rudolph b.1637 - Zweibrucken (Deux Ponts), Pfalz, Germany
James Jacques b.1660 - Zurich, Switzerland
Johann Georg b.1686 - Etzbach, Germany


Surname List